|
Post by tall_one on Sept 19, 2005 20:27:12 GMT
Singles Draw (1)Anastasia Myskina vs. Edina Gallovits Viktoria Azarenka vs. Galina Voskoboeva Shikha Uberoi vs. Ryoko Fuda (8)Rika Fujiwara vs. Arantxa Parra Santonja
(4)Maria Elena Camerin vs. Q Sybille Bammer vs. Nicole Pratt Kaia Kanepi vs. Q (6)Laura Pous Tio vs. (wc)Virginia Ruano Pascual
(7)Karolina Sprem vs. Evie Dominikovic Vilmarie Castellvi vs. Emmanuele Gagliardi Maria Emilia Salerni vs. Melinda Czink (3)Sania Mirza vs. Q
(5)Antonella Serra Zanetti vs. Q Tamarine Tanasugarn vs. Sofia Arvidsson Sunitha Rao vs. (wc)Neha Uberoi (2/wc)Elena Likhovtseva vs. Yuliana Fedak
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 19, 2005 20:27:43 GMT
Doubles Draw (1)Likhovtseva/Myskina v Bhambri/Bhambri Chan/Hsieh v Parra/Serra Zanetti (4)Mirza/Ruano Pascual v Reddy/Vimal Dominikovic/Voskoboeva v Castellvi/Rao
Uberoi/Uberoi v Gallovits/Kanepi (3)Pratt/Tanasugarn v Chuang/Fujiwara Czink/Fedak v Chakravarthi/Namigata (2)Gagliardi/Salerni v Camerin/Sprem
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 20, 2005 3:31:30 GMT
Monday, September 19, 2005
Singles - First Round Villmarie Castellvi (PUR) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 64 64 Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 61 63 Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (Q) Ankita Bhambri (IND) 76(3) 62
Doubles - First Round Chuang/Fujiwara (TPE/JPN) d. (3) Pratt/Tanasugarn (AUS/THA) 63 62 CW.Chan/Hsieh (TPE/TPE) d. Parra Santonja/An.Serra Zanetti (ESP/ITA) 67(5) 62 63 Czink/Fedak (HUN/UKR) d. Chakravarthi/Namigata (IND/JPN) 76(8) 64
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 21, 2005 7:51:22 GMT
Tuesday, September 20, 2005
Singles - First Round (4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) d. (Q) Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) 62 60 Melinda Czink (HUN) d. Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) 64 75 (5) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. (Q) Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) 62 63 (8) Rika Fujiwara (JPN) d. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 64 16 64 Sunitha Rao (USA) d. (WC) Neha Uberoi (IND) 75 46 64 Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 62 61 (3) Sania Mirza (IND) d. (Q) Junri Namigata (JPN) 62 62 (WC) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) d. (6) Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 46 62 63
Doubles - First Round Camerin/Sprem (ITA/CRO) d. (2) Gagliardi/Salerni (SUI/ARG) 64 64 (1) Likhovtseva/Myskina (RUS/RUS) d. A.Bhambri/S.Bhambri (IND/IND) 62 60 Castellvi/Rao (PUR/USA) d. Dominikovic/Voskoboeva (AUS/RUS) 64 64 N.Uberoi/S.Uberoi (USA/IND) d. Gallovits/Kanepi (ROM/EST) 64 63
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 22, 2005 3:46:38 GMT
Wednesday, September 21, 2005
Singles - First Round Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Victoria Azarenka (BLR) 63 75 Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. Nicole Pratt (AUS) 61 63 (7) Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Evie Dominikovic (AUS) 64 75 (2) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) d. Yuliana Fedak (UKR) 61 63 (1) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Edina Gallovits (ROM) 61 60
Singles - Second Round Shikha Uberoi (IND) d. (8) Rika Fujiwara (JPN) 62 63 Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. (WC) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 67(5) 76(6) 61 Melinda Czink (HUN) d. (3) Sania Mirza (IND) 06 64 64
Doubles - First Round (4) Mirza/Ruano Pascual (IND/ESP) d. Reddy/Vimal (IND/IND) 61 60
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 23, 2005 2:35:32 GMT
Thursday, September 22, 2005
Singles - Second Round Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (5) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 62 61 (7) Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Villmarie Castellvi (PUR) 75 36 61 (2) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) d. Sunitha Rao (USA) 63 61 Sybille Bammer (AUT) d. (4) Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 16 76(4) 63 (1) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) 60 61
Doubles - Quarterfinals N.Uberoi/S.Uberoi (USA/IND) d. Chuang/Fujiwara (TPE/JPN) 64 62 Czink/Fedak (HUN/UKR) d. Camerin/Sprem (ITA/CRO) 57 61 62 (4) Mirza/Ruano Pascual (IND/ESP) d. Castellvi/Rao (PUR/USA) 61 63 (1) Likhovtseva/Myskina (RUS/RUS) d. Chan/Hsieh (TPE/TPE) 64 75
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on Sept 24, 2005 5:10:45 GMT
Friday, September 23, 2005
Singles - Quarterfinals Kaia Kanepi (EST) d. Sybille Bammer (AUT) 75 63 (7) Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Melinda Czink (HUN) 63 61 (1) Anastasia Myskina (RUS) d. Shikha Uberoi (IND) 64 62 (2) Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) d. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 61 75
|
|