|
Post by Catriel on Aug 14, 2008 0:15:46 GMT
Welcome to The Bronx!! (United States)- Anniversary tournament - Main Draw(1) Chanelle Scheepers vs bye Melanie Oudin vs Ilke Gers Angelique Widjaja vs bye bye vs (8) Nikola Hofmanova
(5) Astrid Besser vs bye bye vs Amanda Elliott Andrea Hlavacova vs bye bye vs (3) Arantxa Parra
(4) Jie Zheng vs bye bye vs Sarah Borwell Stefanie Vogele vs bye bye vs (6) Nicole Riner
(7) Brenda Schultz vs bye bye vs Bianka Lamade Melanie Klaffner vs Urzula Radwanska bye vs (2) Elena BaltachaWeek: 32/2008 Send HARD points to LRWTT or lrwtt@lycos.comDeadline: Saturday, Friday 15th 2008
|
|
|
Post by Catriel on Aug 14, 2008 0:17:06 GMT
Doubles TeamsPlayers1 BORWELL 2 GERS 3 VOGELE 4 BALTACHA 5 RADWANSKA 6 OUDIN 7 PARRA 8 SCHULTZ 9 ZHENG 10 SCHEEPERS 11 HLAVACOVA 12 WIDJAJA 13 HOFMANOVA 14 ELLIOTT 15 RINER 16 BESSER 17 LAMADE 18 KLAFFNER
|
|
|
Post by Catriel on Aug 20, 2008 12:38:55 GMT
Head to head First Round
Gers vs Oudin: 0 - 1 - Jakarta 2008 (Round of 16) Oudin def Gers: 76 75
Klaffner vs Radwanska: 0-0 - No previous records
|
|
xsi
Master Member
Posts: 530
|
Post by xsi on Aug 20, 2008 21:59:30 GMT
Riner/Vogele
|
|
|
Post by Catriel on Aug 21, 2008 11:15:52 GMT
First Round Results
Melanie Oudin def Ilke Gers 7-6(0) 7-5
Urzula Radwanska def Melanie Klaffner 3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
Head to head Second Round
Oudin vs Scheepers: 0-0 - No previous records
Hofmanova vs Widjaja: 0 - 1 - Las Palmas 2008 (Round of 16) Widjaja def Hofmanova: 76 76
Besser vs Elliott: 2 - 1 - Monterrey 2007 (Round of 16) O´Donoghue def Besser: 46 64 76 - Istanbul 2007 (Quarterfinal) Besser def O´Donoghue: 26 64 62 - La Coruña 2008 (Quarterfinal) Besser def Elliott: 62 62
Hlavacova vs Parra: 0 - 2 - Lagos 2007 (Quarterfinal) Boonstra def Hlavacova: 64 63 - Tessenderlo 2008 (Semifinal) Parra def Hlavacova: 76 64
Borwell vs Zheng: 1 - 2 - Las Palmas 2008 (Quarterfinal) Zheng def Borwell: 76 26 62 - Tessenderlo 2008 (Round of 16) Zheng def Borwell: 62 76 - La Coruña 2008 (Semifinal) Borwell def Zheng: 75 62
Riner vs Vogele: 8 - 2 - Haibara 2004 (Round of 32) Laine def Vaidisova: Walkover - Ilkley 2006 (Quarterfinal) Schaul def Laine: 64 63 - Prague 2007 (Round of 16) Laine def Schaul: 46 64 62 - Athens 2007 (Quarterfinal) Schaul def Laine: 16 75 64 - Cairo-1 2007 (Quarterfinal) Laine def Schaul: 76 63 - Fukuoka 2007 (Round of 16) Laine def Schaul: 63 64 - Noto 2007 (Round of 16) Laine def Schaul: 62 75 - Pattaya 2008 (Round of 32) Laine def Schaul: 62 36 76 - Dijon 2008 (Quarterfinal) Laine def Schaul: 60 36 64 - Miyazaki 2008 (Round of 16) Riner def Vogele: 61 26 76
Lamade vs Schultz: 3 - 1 - Ramat 2003 (Round of 16) Svensson def Lamade: 63 63 - Pune 2007 (Round of 32) Lamade def Schultz-McCarthy: 76 64 - Melilla 2008 (Round of 16) Lamade def Schultz: 36 75 63 - Nagano 2008 (Quarterfinal) Lamade def Schultz: 64 46 64
Baltacha vs Radwanska: 1 - 0 - Perth 2007 (Quarterfinal) Baltacha def Radwanska: 64 63
|
|
|
Post by Catriel on Aug 21, 2008 18:15:24 GMT
Second Round Results
(1) Chanelle Scheepers def Melanie Oudin 3-6 6-4 6-4
Angelique Widjaja def (8) Nikola Hofmanova 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(5) Astrid Besser def Amanda Elliott 6-2 6-2
(3) Arantxa Parra def Andrea Hlavacova 6-3 3-6 6-3
Sarah Borwell def (4) Jie Zheng 7-5 6-2
(6) Nicole Riner def Stefanie Vogele 6-3 7-5
(7) Brenda Schultz def Bianka Lamade 3-6 6-4 7-5
Urzula Radwanska def (2) Elena Baltacha 3-6 6-3 6-3
|
|