Post by Catriel on May 16, 2004 20:35:40 GMT
Here are the tournaments you can play in the next five weeks. You can choose them acording with your best surfaces and the "tier level" of each tournament.
Pay attention in week of June 7th.
Week of May 17th 2004
$ 25K BEIJING (China)- Surface : Hard
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
4- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
5- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
6- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
7- PATERSON, KAREN
8- MULLER, MARTINA
9- PEER, SHAHAR
10- SREBROVIC, DIANA
11- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
12- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
13- LAMADE, BIANKA
14- GULLICKSON, CARLY
15- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
16- LUCIC, MIRJANA
17- MINELLA, MANDY
18- LIU, AMBER
19- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
20- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualifying draw
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 10K ZADAR (Croatia) - Surface : Clay
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- KIRILENKO, MARIA
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
5- PANOVA, TATIANA
6- GERS, ILKE
7- DOYLE, YVONNE
8- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
Week of May 24th 2004
$ 10K LUCKNOW (India) - Surface : Grass
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- PATERSON, KAREN
4- SREBROVIC, DIANA
5- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
6- PANOVA, TATIANA
7- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
8- LAMADE, BIANKA
9- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
10- GERS, ILKE
11- MINELLA, MANDY
12- DOYLE, YVONNE
13- MULLER, MARTINA
14- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
15-
16-
$ 10K ISTANBUL - 1 (Turkey) - Surface : Hard
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
5- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
6- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
7- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
8- MULLER, MARTINA
9- PEER, SHAHAR
10- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
11- GULLICKSON, CARLY
12- LUCIC, MIRJANA
13- LIU, AMBER
14- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
15- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
16- YAN, ZI
17-
18-
19-
20-
Week of May 31th 2004
$ 25K SURBITON (Great Britain) - Surface : Grass
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
4- PATERSON, KAREN
5- SREBROVIC, DIANA
6- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
7- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
8- PANOVA, TATIANA
9- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
10- LAMADE, BIANKA
11- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
12- GERS, ILKE
13- DOYLE, YVONNE
14- MINELLA, MANDY
15- MULLER, MARTINA
16- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 10K ISTANBUL - 2 (Turkey) - Surface : Hard
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
5- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
6- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
7- MULLER, MARTINA
8- PEER, SHAHAR
9- GULLICKSON, CARLY
10- LUCIC, MIRJANA
11- LIU, AMBER
12- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
13- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
14- YAN, ZI
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
Week of June 7th 2004
$ 50K MARSEILLE (France) - Surface : Clay
32 places (28 directly, 4 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
4- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
5- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
6- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
7- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
8- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
9- PATERSON, KAREN
10- MULLER, MARTINA
11- PEER, SHAHAR
12- SREBROVIC, DIANA
13- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
14- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
15- PANOVA, TATIANA
16- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
17- LAMADE, BIANKA
18- GULLICKSON, CARLY
19- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
20- KIRILENKO, MARIA
21- GERS, ILKE
22- MIRJANA, LUCIC
23- MINELLA, MANDY
24- LIU, AMBER
25- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
26- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
27- DOYLE, YVONNE
28- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
29- YAN, ZI
30-
31-
32-
33-
34-
35-
36-
37-
38-
39-
40-
$ 10K PITESI (Romania) - Surface: Clay
16 places (for first round losers, only singles tournament)
Week of June 14th 2004
$ 25K GORIZIA (Italy) - Surface : Clay
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
2- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
3- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
4- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
5- PATERSON, KAREN
6- MULLER, MARTINA
7- SREBROVIC, DIANA
8- LAMADE, BIANKA
9- LUCIC, MIRJANA
10- LIU, AMBER
11- DOYLE, YVONNE
12- MINELLA, MANDY
13- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 25K LENZERHEIDE (Switzerland) - Surface : Clay
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
5- PEER, SHAHAR
6- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
7- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
8- PANOVA, TATIANA
9- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
10- GULLICKSON, CARLY
11- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
12- GERS, ILKE
13- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
14- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
Pay attention in week of June 7th.
Week of May 17th 2004
$ 25K BEIJING (China)- Surface : Hard
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
4- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
5- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
6- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
7- PATERSON, KAREN
8- MULLER, MARTINA
9- PEER, SHAHAR
10- SREBROVIC, DIANA
11- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
12- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
13- LAMADE, BIANKA
14- GULLICKSON, CARLY
15- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
16- LUCIC, MIRJANA
17- MINELLA, MANDY
18- LIU, AMBER
19- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
20- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualifying draw
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 10K ZADAR (Croatia) - Surface : Clay
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- KIRILENKO, MARIA
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
5- PANOVA, TATIANA
6- GERS, ILKE
7- DOYLE, YVONNE
8- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
9-
10-
11-
12-
13-
14-
15-
16-
Week of May 24th 2004
$ 10K LUCKNOW (India) - Surface : Grass
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- PATERSON, KAREN
4- SREBROVIC, DIANA
5- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
6- PANOVA, TATIANA
7- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
8- LAMADE, BIANKA
9- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
10- GERS, ILKE
11- MINELLA, MANDY
12- DOYLE, YVONNE
13- MULLER, MARTINA
14- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
15-
16-
$ 10K ISTANBUL - 1 (Turkey) - Surface : Hard
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
5- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
6- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
7- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
9- PEER, SHAHAR
10- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
11- GULLICKSON, CARLY
12- LUCIC, MIRJANA
13- LIU, AMBER
14- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
15- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
16- YAN, ZI
17-
18-
19-
20-
Week of May 31th 2004
$ 25K SURBITON (Great Britain) - Surface : Grass
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
3- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
4- PATERSON, KAREN
5- SREBROVIC, DIANA
6- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
7- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
8- PANOVA, TATIANA
9- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
10- LAMADE, BIANKA
11- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
12- GERS, ILKE
13- DOYLE, YVONNE
14- MINELLA, MANDY
15- MULLER, MARTINA
16- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 10K ISTANBUL - 2 (Turkey) - Surface : Hard
16 places directly
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
5- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
6- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
8- PEER, SHAHAR
9- GULLICKSON, CARLY
10- LUCIC, MIRJANA
11- LIU, AMBER
12- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
13- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
14- YAN, ZI
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
Week of June 7th 2004
$ 50K MARSEILLE (France) - Surface : Clay
32 places (28 directly, 4 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- DE LOS RIOS, ROSSANA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
4- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
5- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
6- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
7- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
8- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
9- PATERSON, KAREN
10- MULLER, MARTINA
11- PEER, SHAHAR
12- SREBROVIC, DIANA
13- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
14- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
15- PANOVA, TATIANA
16- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
17- LAMADE, BIANKA
18- GULLICKSON, CARLY
19- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
20- KIRILENKO, MARIA
21- GERS, ILKE
22- MIRJANA, LUCIC
23- MINELLA, MANDY
24- LIU, AMBER
25- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
26- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
27- DOYLE, YVONNE
28- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
29- YAN, ZI
30-
31-
32-
33-
34-
35-
36-
37-
38-
39-
40-
$ 10K PITESI (Romania) - Surface: Clay
16 places (for first round losers, only singles tournament)
Week of June 14th 2004
$ 25K GORIZIA (Italy) - Surface : Clay
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- HOPKINS, JENNIFER
2- KUTUZOVA, VIKTORIYA
3- VINCI, VIKTORIYA
4- MIGNOLA, FLAVIA
5- PATERSON, KAREN
6- MULLER, MARTINA
7- SREBROVIC, DIANA
8- LAMADE, BIANKA
9- LUCIC, MIRJANA
10- LIU, AMBER
11- DOYLE, YVONNE
12- MINELLA, MANDY
13- FERGUSON, SOPHIE
14-
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-
$ 25K LENZERHEIDE (Switzerland) - Surface : Clay
24 places (22 direct, 2 qualifiers)
Main Draw
1- KIRILENKO, MARIA
2- KEOTHAVONG, ANNE
3- CHAKVETADZE, ANNA
4- BOOGERT, KRISTIE
5- PEER, SHAHAR
6- KLEYBANOVA, ALISSA
7- KARATANCHEVA, SESIL
8- PANOVA, TATIANA
9- O´DONOGHUE, JANE
10- GULLICKSON, CARLY
11- ADAMCZAK, MONIQUE
12- GERS, ILKE
13- MEUSBURGER, YVONNE
14- TOPALOVA, DESSISLAVA
15-
16-
17-
18-
19-
20-
21-
22-
23- (qualifier)
24- (qualifier)
Qualify
1-
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
7-
8-