|
Post by tall_one on May 17, 2005 5:34:12 GMT
Singles Draw (1/WC)Dechy Bye Benesova vs. Q/LL (8)Suarez vs. Razzano WC Cohen Aloro vs. Q/LL
(4)Asagoe vs. Douchevina Loit vs. Weingartner (7)Frazier vs. WC Schaul Medina Garrigues vs. Stosur
(6)Sprem vs. Sucha Rubin vs. Zheng (3)Farina Elia vs. Randriantefy Srebotnik vs. Q/LL
(5)Sugiyama vs. Q/LL Domachowska vs. Q/LL (2)Golovin Bye Peng vs. Tanasugarn
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 17, 2005 5:34:52 GMT
Doubles Draw (1)Stewart/Stosur vs. Q Domachowska/Weingartner vs. Jurak/Osterloh (4)Lee/Peng vs. Schaul/Srebotnik McShea/Spears vs. Dominikovic/Krauth
(3)Yan/Zheng vs. Baker/Lubiani Dhenin/G.Navratilova vs. WC Foretz/Gussoni (2)Benesova/Peschke vs. Andres/Vanc Tanasugarn/Woehr vs. Jans/Rosolska
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 17, 2005 5:41:26 GMT
Monday, May 16, 2005
Singles - First Round To finish: (6) Karolina Sprem (CRO) tied with Martina Sucha (SVK) 75 57
Singles Qualifying - Final Round Natalia Gussoni (ARG) d. Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 63 62 Hana Sromova (CZE) d. Tian Tian Sun (CHN) 60 64 Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) d. Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 64 76(5) To finish: Sunitha Rao (USA) leads Zi Yan (CHN) 63 55
Remaining matches postponed until Tuesday due to rain.
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 18, 2005 2:59:15 GMT
Tuesday, May 17, 2005
Singles - First Round (6) Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Martina Sucha (SVK) 75 57 75 (7) Amy Frazier (USA) d. (WC) Claudine Schaul (LUX) 63 63 Jie Zheng (CHN) d. Chanda Rubin (USA) 64 62 Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. (4) Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) 62 64 Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (Q) Sunitha Rao (USA) 61 64 Shuai Peng (CHN) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) 63 60 (WC) Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (Q) Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 63 76(1) Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (Q) Natalia Gussoni (ARG) 61 46 63 (5) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) d. (Q) Hana Sromova (CZE) 63 62 (LL) Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 75 64 Emilie Loit (FRA) d. Marlene Weingartner (GER) 36 75 62 Dally Randriantefy (MAD) d. (3) Silvia Farina Elia (ITA) 62 75 (8) Paola Suarez (ARG) d. Virginie Razzano (FRA) 61 76(1) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Samantha Stosur (AUS) 76(3) 61
Doubles - First Round Tanasugarn/Woehr d. Jans/Rosolska 76(5) 62 Andres/Vanc d. (2) Benesova/Peschke 57 64 61 Schaul/Srebotnik d. (4) Lee/Peng 75 64
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 18, 2005 19:28:33 GMT
Wednesday, May 18, 2005
Singles - Second Round Dally Randriantefy (MAD) d. (LL) Julia Vakulenko (UKR) 63 64 Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (5) Ai Sugiyama (JPN) 62 67(7) 75 Vera Douchevina (RUS) d. Emilie Loit (FRA) 63 61 (6) Karolina Sprem (CRO) d. Jie Zheng (CHN) 64 63 (WC) Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) d. (8) Paola Suarez (ARG) w/o (left adductor strain) Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. (7) Amy Frazier (USA) 46 63 62 Shuai Peng (CHN) d. (2) Tatiana Golovin (FRA) 64 36 75 (1) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. Iveta Benesova (CZE) 63 62
Doubles - First Round McShea/Spears d. Dominikovic/Krauth 64 75 Dhenin/G.Navratilova d. (WC) Foretz/Gussoni 64 75 (Q) Kachlikova/Mirza d. (1) Stewart/Stosur 64 36 63 (3) Yan/Zheng d. Baker/Lubiani 61 63 Domachowska/Weingartner d. Jurak/Osterloh 75 63
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 20, 2005 0:46:39 GMT
Thursday, May 19, 2005
Singles - Quarterfinals Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Vera Douchevina (RUS) 67(2) 75 61 Marta Domachowska (POL) d. Shuai Peng (CHN) 46 75 62 (1) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) d. (WC) Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 62 36 63 Dally Randriantefy (MAD) d. (6) Karolina Sprem (CRO) 64 46 64
Doubles - Quarterfinals Andres/Vanc d. Tanasugarn/Woehr 64 62 McShea/Spears d. Schaul/Srebotnik 76(7) 64 Dhenin/G.Navratilova d. (3) Yan/Zheng 64 61 Domachowska/Weingartner d. (Q) Kachlikova/Mirza 76 16 76
|
|
|
Post by tall_one on May 22, 2005 2:56:42 GMT
Saturday, May 21, 2005
Singles - Final Anabel Medina Garrigues d. Marta Domachowska 64 63
Doubles - Final Andres/Vanc d. Domachowska/Weingartner 63 61
|
|